Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Monday, July 28, 2014 8:13 AM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.28983.4507
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.60811.6445
British Pound Sterling0.16046.2344
Canadian Dollar0.29443.3967
Chinese Yuan1.68470.5936
Cyprus Pound0.11878.4246
Czech Koruna5.57120.1795
Danish Krone1.51170.6615
Egyptian Pound1.94690.5136
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.3540.0611
Indonesian Rupiah152.56440.0066
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.88590.0419
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.86431.157
Moroccan Dirham2.2690.4407
Nepalese Rupee26.16640.0382
New Zealand Dollar0.31863.1387
Norwegian Krone1.69340.5905
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.87530.0372
Philippine Peso11.79440.0848
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.5620.1046
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.3382.9586
South African Rand2.8560.3501
South Korean Won279.14230.0036
Thai Baht8.67120.1153
Turkish Lira0.57011.7541
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.