Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Friday, April 18, 2014 9:31 AM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.29183.427
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.61111.6364
British Pound Sterling0.16226.1652
Canadian Dollar0.29963.3378
Chinese Yuan1.69580.5897
Cyprus Pound0.11548.6655
Czech Koruna5.42110.1845
Danish Krone1.47060.68
Egyptian Pound1.90360.5253
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.42190.0609
Indonesian Rupiah109.7110.0091
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.66320.0423
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.88171.1342
Moroccan Dirham2.21460.4515
Nepalese Rupee26.27510.0381
New Zealand Dollar0.31743.1506
Norwegian Krone1.63080.6132
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.31820.038
Philippine Peso12.10070.0826
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.66570.1035
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.3412.9326
South African Rand2.85810.3499
South Korean Won282.50990.0035
Thai Baht8.76650.1141
Turkish Lira0.57941.7259
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.