Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Wednesday, April 23, 2014 1:13 PM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.29323.4106
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.60981.6399
British Pound Sterling0.1626.1728
Canadian Dollar0.30063.3267
Chinese Yuan1.69890.5886
Cyprus Pound0.11518.6881
Czech Koruna5.40440.185
Danish Krone1.46720.6816
Egyptian Pound1.90360.5253
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.63070.0601
Indonesian Rupiah166.83730.006
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.68920.0422
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.8891.1249
Moroccan Dirham2.20870.4528
Nepalese Rupee26.60910.0376
New Zealand Dollar0.31683.1566
Norwegian Krone1.62840.6141
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.64170.0375
Philippine Peso12.1490.0823
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.71330.103
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.34212.9231
South African Rand2.88310.3468
South Korean Won283.25780.0035
Thai Baht8.80620.1136
Turkish Lira0.58411.712
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.