Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Saturday, April 19, 2014 6:42 PM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.29183.427
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.60921.6415
British Pound Sterling0.16216.169
Canadian Dollar0.30013.3322
Chinese Yuan1.69490.59
Cyprus Pound0.11548.6655
Czech Koruna5.42220.1844
Danish Krone1.47090.6799
Egyptian Pound1.90740.5243
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.41820.0609
Indonesian Rupiah111.25790.009
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.65350.0423
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.88221.1335
Moroccan Dirham2.21540.4514
Nepalese Rupee26.2690.0381
New Zealand Dollar0.31743.1506
Norwegian Krone1.63070.6132
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.51630.0377
Philippine Peso12.07450.0828
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.69520.1031
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.34112.9317
South African Rand2.86010.3496
South Korean Won282.60160.0035
Thai Baht8.76510.1141
Turkish Lira0.57971.725
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.