Exchange rates
header
Dubai - Monday, July 28, 2014 2:20 PM

Exchange rates


Most exchange houses are open from 8.30am–1.00pm and 4.30–8.30pm.

Today's exchange rates
Currency NameAED -> CurrencyCurrency -> AED
Australian Dollar0.28983.4507
Bahraini Dinar0.10249.7656
Brazilian Real0.6081.6447
British Pound Sterling0.16046.2344
Canadian Dollar0.29443.3967
Chinese Yuan1.68470.5936
Cyprus Pound0.11868.4317
Czech Koruna5.56790.1796
Danish Krone1.51080.6619
Egyptian Pound1.94570.514
Hong Kong Dollar2.11030.4739
Indian Rupee16.36560.0611
Indonesian Rupiah151.13120.0066
Jordanian Dinar0.19315.1787
Kenyan Shilling23.88250.0419
Lebanese Pound410.48330.0024
Malaysian Ringgit0.8641.1574
Moroccan Dirham2.27120.4403
Nepalese Rupee26.1850.0382
New Zealand Dollar0.31883.1368
Norwegian Krone1.69530.5899
Omani Rial0.10479.5511
Pakistani Rupee26.90080.0372
Philippine Peso11.81850.0846
Qatari Riyal0.99121.0089
Russian Rouble9.62760.1039
Saudi Riyal1.02110.9793
Singapore Dollar0.33812.9577
South African Rand2.86540.349
South Korean Won279.39190.0036
Thai Baht8.66130.1155
Turkish Lira0.5711.7513
United States Dollar0.27233.6724

Source: The Money Converter

Disclaimer: All rates are for indication purposes only. Price may vary based on amount and delivery date.